IFSC Code — Bandhan Bank CPU INDOREBDBL0001003
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- BDBL0001003
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- CPU INDORE
- Address
- BANDHAN BANK LTD,5TH FLOOR, ATLANTIS TOWER, SCHEME NO 78, PART 2, VIJAY NAGAR, INDORE-452010
- City
- INDORE
- District
- INDORE
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Contact
- +913366090909
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Bandhan Bank CPU INDORE branch?
The IFSC code for Bandhan Bank CPU INDORE is BDBL0001003.
What is the MICR code for Bandhan Bank CPU INDORE?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Bandhan Bank CPU INDORE support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Bandhan Bank CPU INDORE branch?
BANDHAN BANK LTD,5TH FLOOR, ATLANTIS TOWER, SCHEME NO 78, PART 2, VIJAY NAGAR, INDORE-452010
How to use the IFSC code BDBL0001003 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter BDBL0001003 as the IFSC code when adding Bandhan Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.