IFSC Code — City Union Bank CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROADCIUB0000614
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CIUB0000614
- Bank
- City Union Bank
- Branch
- CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROAD
- Address
- PEARL NISA,2/30 RAILWAY COLONY 2ND STREET,NELSON MANICKAM ROAD,CHENNAI.PIN CODE 600029
- City
- CHENNAI
- District
- CHENNAI
- State
- TAMIL NADU
- Contact
- +916379900212
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for City Union Bank CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROAD branch?
The IFSC code for City Union Bank CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROAD is CIUB0000614.
What is the MICR code for City Union Bank CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROAD?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does City Union Bank CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROAD support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of City Union Bank CHENNAI NELSON MANICKAM ROAD branch?
PEARL NISA,2/30 RAILWAY COLONY 2ND STREET,NELSON MANICKAM ROAD,CHENNAI.PIN CODE 600029
How to use the IFSC code CIUB0000614 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CIUB0000614 as the IFSC code when adding City Union Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.