IFSC Code — City Union Bank AKOLACIUB0000800
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CIUB0000800
- Bank
- City Union Bank
- Branch
- AKOLA
- Address
- SHOP NO. 3-4, SHAKAMBARI COMPLEX, IT SQUARE BUILDING, GORAKSHAN ROAD, AKOLA
- City
- AKOLA
- District
- MAHARASHTRA
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +918925909800
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for City Union Bank AKOLA branch?
The IFSC code for City Union Bank AKOLA is CIUB0000800.
What is the MICR code for City Union Bank AKOLA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does City Union Bank AKOLA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of City Union Bank AKOLA branch?
SHOP NO. 3-4, SHAKAMBARI COMPLEX, IT SQUARE BUILDING, GORAKSHAN ROAD, AKOLA
How to use the IFSC code CIUB0000800 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CIUB0000800 as the IFSC code when adding City Union Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.