IFSC Code — Canara Bank LUDHIANA A R M BRANCHCNRB0006819
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CNRB0006819
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- LUDHIANA A R M BRANCH
- Address
- CANARA BANK MILLERGANJ,GILL ROAD LUDHIANA LUDHIANA PUNJAB 141003
- City
- LUDHIANA
- District
- LUDHIANA
- State
- PUNJAB
- Contact
- +919999999999
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank LUDHIANA A R M BRANCH branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank LUDHIANA A R M BRANCH is CNRB0006819.
What is the MICR code for Canara Bank LUDHIANA A R M BRANCH?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Canara Bank LUDHIANA A R M BRANCH support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Canara Bank LUDHIANA A R M BRANCH branch?
CANARA BANK MILLERGANJ,GILL ROAD LUDHIANA LUDHIANA PUNJAB 141003
How to use the IFSC code CNRB0006819 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CNRB0006819 as the IFSC code when adding Canara Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.