IFSC Code — Canara Bank REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPACNRB0006939
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CNRB0006939
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPA
- Address
- 7 ROADS CIRCLE CANARA BANK BUILDING 2ND FLOOR KADAPA
- City
- KADAPA
- District
- KADDAPA
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +918562243302
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPA branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPA is CNRB0006939.
What is the MICR code for Canara Bank REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Canara Bank REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Canara Bank REGIONAL OFFICE KADDAPA branch?
7 ROADS CIRCLE CANARA BANK BUILDING 2ND FLOOR KADAPA
How to use the IFSC code CNRB0006939 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CNRB0006939 as the IFSC code when adding Canara Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.