IFSC Code — Canara Bank MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM IICNRB0007228
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CNRB0007228
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM II
- Address
- LGNO16913SARASWATHISAANAMKOTTARAMJUNCTIONMARAUERNAKULAMISTKERALA682304
- City
- ERNAKULAM
- District
- ERNAKULAM
- State
- KERALA
- Contact
- 2705950
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM II branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM II is CNRB0007228.
What is the MICR code for Canara Bank MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM II?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Canara Bank MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM II support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Canara Bank MSME SULABH ERNAKULAM II branch?
LGNO16913SARASWATHISAANAMKOTTARAMJUNCTIONMARAUERNAKULAMISTKERALA682304
How to use the IFSC code CNRB0007228 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CNRB0007228 as the IFSC code when adding Canara Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.