IFSC Code — Canara Bank VETTUVANGANICNRB0007428
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CNRB0007428
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- VETTUVANGANI
- Address
- NO.78,VAITHILINGAM SALAICHENNAI DIST,TAMIL NADU-600041
- City
- SALAICHENNAI DIST
- District
- VETTUVANGANI
- State
- TAMIL NADU
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank VETTUVANGANI branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank VETTUVANGANI is CNRB0007428.
What is the MICR code for Canara Bank VETTUVANGANI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Canara Bank VETTUVANGANI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Canara Bank VETTUVANGANI branch?
NO.78,VAITHILINGAM SALAICHENNAI DIST,TAMIL NADU-600041
How to use the IFSC code CNRB0007428 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CNRB0007428 as the IFSC code when adding Canara Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.