IFSC Code — Canara Bank NAKURCNRB0008281
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- CNRB0008281
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- NAKUR
- Address
- NEAR VISHWAKARAMA CHOWK BUS STOPNAKUR SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR DIST UTTAR PRADESH 247342
- City
- SAHARANPUR
- District
- NAKUR
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Contact
- +9102218001030
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank NAKUR branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank NAKUR is CNRB0008281.
What is the MICR code for Canara Bank NAKUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Canara Bank NAKUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Canara Bank NAKUR branch?
NEAR VISHWAKARAMA CHOWK BUS STOPNAKUR SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR DIST UTTAR PRADESH 247342
How to use the IFSC code CNRB0008281 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter CNRB0008281 as the IFSC code when adding Canara Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.