IFSC Code — ESAF Small Finance Bank SANGAMNERESMF0001768
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- ESMF0001768
- Bank
- ESAF Small Finance Bank
- Branch
- SANGAMNER
- Address
- BANGAR HIGHTS BUILDING,2ND FLOOR INFRON OPP.SANGAMER BUS STAND,JAI JAWAN CHOWK,NASHIK-PUNE HIGHWAY,SANGAMANER P O,SANGAMNER MINICIPALITY,AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT,MAHARASHTRA-422605
- City
- AHMEDNAGAR
- District
- MAHARASHTRA
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for ESAF Small Finance Bank SANGAMNER branch?
The IFSC code for ESAF Small Finance Bank SANGAMNER is ESMF0001768.
What is the MICR code for ESAF Small Finance Bank SANGAMNER?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does ESAF Small Finance Bank SANGAMNER support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: No.
What is the address of ESAF Small Finance Bank SANGAMNER branch?
BANGAR HIGHTS BUILDING,2ND FLOOR INFRON OPP.SANGAMER BUS STAND,JAI JAWAN CHOWK,NASHIK-PUNE HIGHWAY,SANGAMANER P O,SANGAMNER MINICIPALITY,AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT,MAHARASHTRA-422605
How to use the IFSC code ESMF0001768 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter ESMF0001768 as the IFSC code when adding ESAF Small Finance Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.