IFSC Code — Federal Bank KOMPALLYFDRL0002370
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- FDRL0002370
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- KOMPALLY
- Address
- 1-115/BK-01,02,KAVI COMMERCIAL COMPLEX,BANK STREET,BOLLARUM ROAD,KOMPALLY,MEDCHAL,TELANGANA-500014
- City
- MEDCHAL
- District
- KOMPALLY
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919840083248
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank KOMPALLY branch?
The IFSC code for Federal Bank KOMPALLY is FDRL0002370.
What is the MICR code for Federal Bank KOMPALLY?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Federal Bank KOMPALLY support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Federal Bank KOMPALLY branch?
1-115/BK-01,02,KAVI COMMERCIAL COMPLEX,BANK STREET,BOLLARUM ROAD,KOMPALLY,MEDCHAL,TELANGANA-500014
How to use the IFSC code FDRL0002370 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter FDRL0002370 as the IFSC code when adding Federal Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.