IFSC Code — Federal Bank THIRUNAGARFDRL0002454
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- FDRL0002454
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- THIRUNAGAR
- Address
- NO. 292/177A, GST MAIN ROAD, THIRUNAGAR,MADURAI,TAMIL NADU-625006
- City
- MADURAI
- District
- MADURAI
- State
- TAMIL NADU
- Contact
- +919566018185
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank THIRUNAGAR branch?
The IFSC code for Federal Bank THIRUNAGAR is FDRL0002454.
What is the MICR code for Federal Bank THIRUNAGAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Federal Bank THIRUNAGAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Federal Bank THIRUNAGAR branch?
NO. 292/177A, GST MAIN ROAD, THIRUNAGAR,MADURAI,TAMIL NADU-625006
How to use the IFSC code FDRL0002454 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter FDRL0002454 as the IFSC code when adding Federal Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.