IFSC Code — Federal Bank AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKETFDRL0002690
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- FDRL0002690
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKET
- Address
- SHOP NO 11 AND 12 GROUND FLOOR VENUS V ONE KHADIA RAIPUR AHMEDABAD 380022
- City
- AHMEDABAD
- District
- AHMEDABAD
- State
- GUJARAT
- Contact
- +919510124201
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKET branch?
The IFSC code for Federal Bank AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKET is FDRL0002690.
What is the MICR code for Federal Bank AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKET?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Federal Bank AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKET support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Federal Bank AHMEDABAD-SARANGPUR NEW CLOTH MARKET branch?
SHOP NO 11 AND 12 GROUND FLOOR VENUS V ONE KHADIA RAIPUR AHMEDABAD 380022
How to use the IFSC code FDRL0002690 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter FDRL0002690 as the IFSC code when adding Federal Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.