IFSC Code — Federal Bank WASADIFDRL0002716
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- FDRL0002716
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- WASADI
- Address
- WASADI VILLAGE WASADI, DISTRICT MOHLA MANPUR AMBAGAON CHOWKI 491665
- City
- MOHLA MANPUR AMBAGARH CHOUKI
- District
- MOHLA MANPUR AMBAGARH CHOUKI
- State
- CHHATTISGARH
- Contact
- +918394822057
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Federal Bank WASADI branch?
The IFSC code for Federal Bank WASADI is FDRL0002716.
What is the MICR code for Federal Bank WASADI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Federal Bank WASADI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Federal Bank WASADI branch?
WASADI VILLAGE WASADI, DISTRICT MOHLA MANPUR AMBAGAON CHOWKI 491665
How to use the IFSC code FDRL0002716 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter FDRL0002716 as the IFSC code when adding Federal Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.