IFSC Code — Fino Payments Bank BADDIFINO0001113
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- FINO0001113
- Bank
- Fino Payments Bank
- Branch
- BADDI
- Address
- WARD 3,SERAJ MANJRE,TEH BADDI DISTT.SOLAN,HP -173205
- City
- SOLAN
- District
- SOLAN
- State
- HIMACHAL PRADESH
- Contact
- +919816389375
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Fino Payments Bank BADDI branch?
The IFSC code for Fino Payments Bank BADDI is FINO0001113.
What is the MICR code for Fino Payments Bank BADDI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Fino Payments Bank BADDI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Fino Payments Bank BADDI branch?
WARD 3,SERAJ MANJRE,TEH BADDI DISTT.SOLAN,HP -173205
How to use the IFSC code FINO0001113 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter FINO0001113 as the IFSC code when adding Fino Payments Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.