IFSC Code — ICICI Bank SWASTIK CHAMBERICIC0004100
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- ICIC0004100
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- SWASTIK CHAMBER
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. 5, SWASTIK CHAMBER, CST ROAD, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA.400071
- City
- GREATER BOMBAY
- District
- MUMBAI
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +917666874343
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank SWASTIK CHAMBER branch?
The IFSC code for ICICI Bank SWASTIK CHAMBER is ICIC0004100.
What is the MICR code for ICICI Bank SWASTIK CHAMBER?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does ICICI Bank SWASTIK CHAMBER support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of ICICI Bank SWASTIK CHAMBER branch?
ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. 5, SWASTIK CHAMBER, CST ROAD, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA.400071
How to use the IFSC code ICIC0004100 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter ICIC0004100 as the IFSC code when adding ICICI Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.