IFSC Code — Indian Overseas Bank ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENTIOBA0001998
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- IOBA0001998
- Bank
- Indian Overseas Bank
- Branch
- ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT
- Address
- 5TH FLOOR,MAKER TOWER E WING,CUFFE PARADE,MUMBAI -400005
- City
- MUMBAI
- District
- MUMBAI
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +912222174175
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Indian Overseas Bank ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT branch?
The IFSC code for Indian Overseas Bank ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT is IOBA0001998.
What is the MICR code for Indian Overseas Bank ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Indian Overseas Bank ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Indian Overseas Bank ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT branch?
5TH FLOOR,MAKER TOWER E WING,CUFFE PARADE,MUMBAI -400005
How to use the IFSC code IOBA0001998 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter IOBA0001998 as the IFSC code when adding Indian Overseas Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.