IFSC Code — Indian Overseas Bank SADASIVPETIOBA0003700
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- IOBA0003700
- Bank
- Indian Overseas Bank
- Branch
- SADASIVPET
- Address
- 1 A,ADJACENT TO TAHSILDAR OFFICE,GUNJ LOCATION,SADASIVPET MEDAK DISTRICT 502291
- City
- MEDAK
- District
- SADASHIVPET
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +914023468872
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Indian Overseas Bank SADASIVPET branch?
The IFSC code for Indian Overseas Bank SADASIVPET is IOBA0003700.
What is the MICR code for Indian Overseas Bank SADASIVPET?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Indian Overseas Bank SADASIVPET support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Indian Overseas Bank SADASIVPET branch?
1 A,ADJACENT TO TAHSILDAR OFFICE,GUNJ LOCATION,SADASIVPET MEDAK DISTRICT 502291
How to use the IFSC code IOBA0003700 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter IOBA0003700 as the IFSC code when adding Indian Overseas Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.