IFSC Code — Kotak Mahindra Bank SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAMKKBK0007708
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- KKBK0007708
- Bank
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Branch
- SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM
- Address
- D NO 49 52 1 12 ADUSHA TOWERS SHANKARAMATHAM ROAD VISAKHAPATNAM 530016
- City
- VISAKHAPATNAM
- District
- VISHAKHAPATNAM
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +9118602662666
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Kotak Mahindra Bank SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM branch?
The IFSC code for Kotak Mahindra Bank SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM is KKBK0007708.
What is the MICR code for Kotak Mahindra Bank SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Kotak Mahindra Bank SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Kotak Mahindra Bank SANTIPURAM VISAKHAPATNAM branch?
D NO 49 52 1 12 ADUSHA TOWERS SHANKARAMATHAM ROAD VISAKHAPATNAM 530016
How to use the IFSC code KKBK0007708 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter KKBK0007708 as the IFSC code when adding Kotak Mahindra Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.