IFSC Code — Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank KULRI BAZARKNSB0010043
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- KNSB0010043
- Bank
- Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank
- Branch
- KULRI BAZAR
- Address
- KULRI BAZAR MALL ROAD MUSSOORIE
- City
- DEHRADUN
- District
- MUSSOORIE
- State
- UTTARAKHAND
- Contact
- +919456596448
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank KULRI BAZAR branch?
The IFSC code for Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank KULRI BAZAR is KNSB0010043.
What is the MICR code for Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank KULRI BAZAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank KULRI BAZAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: No.
What is the address of Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank KULRI BAZAR branch?
KULRI BAZAR MALL ROAD MUSSOORIE
How to use the IFSC code KNSB0010043 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter KNSB0010043 as the IFSC code when adding Kurla Nagarik Sahakari Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.