IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank BHINDPUNB0020010
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0020010
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- BHIND
- Address
- 46-2, GWALIOR ROAD BHIND 477001
- City
- BHIND
- District
- BHIND
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Contact
- +917534241412
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank BHIND branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank BHIND is PUNB0020010.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank BHIND?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank BHIND support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank BHIND branch?
46-2, GWALIOR ROAD BHIND 477001
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0020010 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0020010 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.