IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURAPUNB0031010
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0031010
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURA
- Address
- VILL. AND PO CHHATIKARA DISTT MATHURA 281121
- City
- MATHURA
- District
- CHHATIKARA
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Contact
- +915652825230
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURA branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURA is PUNB0031010.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank CHHATIKARADISTT MATHURA branch?
VILL. AND PO CHHATIKARA DISTT MATHURA 281121
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0031010 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0031010 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.