IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank RAMPUR-CIVIL LINESPUNB0033010
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0033010
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- RAMPUR-CIVIL LINES
- Address
- CIVIL LINES, 244901
- City
- RAMPUR
- District
- RAMPUR
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Contact
- +915952351162
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank RAMPUR-CIVIL LINES branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank RAMPUR-CIVIL LINES is PUNB0033010.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank RAMPUR-CIVIL LINES?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank RAMPUR-CIVIL LINES support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank RAMPUR-CIVIL LINES branch?
CIVIL LINES, 244901
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0033010 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0033010 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.