IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank LUCKNOW-BEHARIPURPUNB0036710
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0036710
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- LUCKNOW-BEHARIPUR
- Address
- TALAB TIKAIT RAI BEHARIPUR 226004
- City
- LUCKNOW
- District
- LUCKNOW
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Contact
- +915222263467
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank LUCKNOW-BEHARIPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank LUCKNOW-BEHARIPUR is PUNB0036710.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank LUCKNOW-BEHARIPUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank LUCKNOW-BEHARIPUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank LUCKNOW-BEHARIPUR branch?
TALAB TIKAIT RAI BEHARIPUR 226004
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0036710 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0036710 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.