IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-VERSOVAPUNB0045510
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0045510
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- MUMBAI-VERSOVA
- Address
- 68,KAMAL APT,LOKHNDWLA VERSOVA,ANDHERI W 400053
- City
- MUMBAI SUBURBAN
- District
- MUMBAI
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +912226365099
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-VERSOVA branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-VERSOVA is PUNB0045510.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-VERSOVA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-VERSOVA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-VERSOVA branch?
68,KAMAL APT,LOKHNDWLA VERSOVA,ANDHERI W 400053
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0045510 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0045510 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.