IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank KULTALIPUNB0078720
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0078720
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- KULTALI
- Address
- JAMTALA HAT KULTALI,DIST. 24PARGANAS(S)
- City
- SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
- District
- KULTALI
- State
- WEST BENGAL
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KULTALI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KULTALI is PUNB0078720.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank KULTALI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank KULTALI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank KULTALI branch?
JAMTALA HAT KULTALI,DIST. 24PARGANAS(S)
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0078720 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0078720 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.