IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank JAUNPUR STATION ROADPUNB0086610
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0086610
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- JAUNPUR STATION ROAD
- Address
- MANDI NASEEB KHAN SUTHATTI CHAURAHA 222007
- City
- JAUNPUR
- District
- JAUNPUR
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Contact
- +915452263016
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank JAUNPUR STATION ROAD branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank JAUNPUR STATION ROAD is PUNB0086610.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank JAUNPUR STATION ROAD?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank JAUNPUR STATION ROAD support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank JAUNPUR STATION ROAD branch?
MANDI NASEEB KHAN SUTHATTI CHAURAHA 222007
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0086610 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0086610 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.