IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank BALASOREPUNB0098310
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0098310
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- BALASORE
- Address
- MALLIKASHPUR,OPP FAKIR MOHAN COLLEGE 756001
- City
- BALESHWAR
- District
- BALASORE
- State
- ODISHA
- Contact
- +916782240405
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank BALASORE branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank BALASORE is PUNB0098310.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank BALASORE?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank BALASORE support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank BALASORE branch?
MALLIKASHPUR,OPP FAKIR MOHAN COLLEGE 756001
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0098310 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0098310 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.