IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank TANAKPURPUNB0129010
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0129010
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- TANAKPUR
- Address
- OPP. GOVT. COMBINED HOSPITAL RD TANAKPUR 262309
- City
- CHAMPAWAT
- District
- TANAKPUR
- State
- UTTARAKHAND
- Contact
- +915943266305
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank TANAKPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank TANAKPUR is PUNB0129010.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank TANAKPUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank TANAKPUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank TANAKPUR branch?
OPP. GOVT. COMBINED HOSPITAL RD TANAKPUR 262309
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0129010 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0129010 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.