IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank KOMPALLYPUNB0219910
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0219910
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- KOMPALLY
- Address
- D. NO. 1-4-129/8 CNTRL PARK LANE, KOMPALLY 500014
- City
- RANGA REDDY
- District
- RANGA REDDY
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919849273510
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KOMPALLY branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KOMPALLY is PUNB0219910.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank KOMPALLY?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank KOMPALLY support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank KOMPALLY branch?
D. NO. 1-4-129/8 CNTRL PARK LANE, KOMPALLY 500014
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0219910 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0219910 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.