IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAIPUNB0629700
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0629700
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAI
- Address
- 5TH FLOOR PRAGATI TOWERS C9 MH MUMBAI
- City
- MUMBAI
- District
- MUMBAI
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +918454041471
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAI is PUNB0629700.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank SWIFT CENTRE MUMBAI branch?
5TH FLOOR PRAGATI TOWERS C9 MH MUMBAI
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0629700 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0629700 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.