IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank CLPC LUDHIANAPUNB0636100
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0636100
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- CLPC LUDHIANA
- Address
- CLPC 5 FIROZEPUR ROAD NEAR WEST END MALL
- City
- LUDHIANA
- District
- LUDHIANA
- State
- PUNJAB
- Contact
- +919958188038
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank CLPC LUDHIANA branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank CLPC LUDHIANA is PUNB0636100.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank CLPC LUDHIANA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank CLPC LUDHIANA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank CLPC LUDHIANA branch?
CLPC 5 FIROZEPUR ROAD NEAR WEST END MALL
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0636100 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0636100 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.