IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank C CHEST MOTIHARIPUNB0712300
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0712300
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- C CHEST MOTIHARI
- Address
- MAIN ROAD MOTIHARI
- City
- DIST EAST CHAMPARAN
- District
- MOTIHARI
- State
- BIHAR
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank C CHEST MOTIHARI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank C CHEST MOTIHARI is PUNB0712300.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank C CHEST MOTIHARI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank C CHEST MOTIHARI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank C CHEST MOTIHARI branch?
MAIN ROAD MOTIHARI
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0712300 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0712300 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.