IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank C CHEST,KORBAPUNB0713800
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0713800
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- C CHEST,KORBA
- Address
- PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK,
- City
- MAIN ROAD, KORBA
- District
- KORBA
- State
- CHHATTISGARH
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank C CHEST,KORBA branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank C CHEST,KORBA is PUNB0713800.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank C CHEST,KORBA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank C CHEST,KORBA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank C CHEST,KORBA branch?
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK,
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0713800 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0713800 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.