IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank GBV RANCHIPUNB0816600
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0816600
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- GBV RANCHI
- Address
- RANCHI FIRAYALAL CHOWK JD RANCH 834001
- City
- RANCHI
- District
- RANCHI
- State
- JHARKHAND
- Contact
- +911123765326
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank GBV RANCHI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank GBV RANCHI is PUNB0816600.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank GBV RANCHI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank GBV RANCHI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank GBV RANCHI branch?
RANCHI FIRAYALAL CHOWK JD RANCH 834001
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0816600 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0816600 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.