IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOWPUNB0835100
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0835100
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOW
- Address
- LUCKNOW UP LUCKN 226001
- City
- LUCKNOW
- District
- LUCKNOW
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
- Contact
- +911123765326
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOW branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOW is PUNB0835100.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOW?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOW support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE LUCKNOW branch?
LUCKNOW UP LUCKN 226001
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0835100 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0835100 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.