IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAIPUNB0835600
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0835600
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAI
- Address
- MUMBAI MH MUMBA
- City
- MUMBAI
- District
- MUMBAI
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +911123765326
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAI is PUNB0835600.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank ZONAL SASTRA CENTRE MUMBAI branch?
MUMBAI MH MUMBA
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0835600 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0835600 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.