IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank CAC JAMMUPUNB0838800
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0838800
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- CAC JAMMU
- Address
- JAMMU JK JAMMU
- City
- JAMMU
- District
- JAMMU
- State
- JAMMU AND KASHMIR
- Contact
- +911123765326
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank CAC JAMMU branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank CAC JAMMU is PUNB0838800.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank CAC JAMMU?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank CAC JAMMU support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank CAC JAMMU branch?
JAMMU JK JAMMU
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0838800 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0838800 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.