IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank ZRMC LUDHIANAPUNB0843400
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0843400
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- ZRMC LUDHIANA
- Address
- SITE NO 5 PNB FEROZEPUR ROAD PB LUDHI 141012
- City
- LUDIANA
- District
- LUDIANA
- State
- PUNJAB
- Contact
- +916375682047
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ZRMC LUDHIANA branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank ZRMC LUDHIANA is PUNB0843400.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank ZRMC LUDHIANA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank ZRMC LUDHIANA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank ZRMC LUDHIANA branch?
SITE NO 5 PNB FEROZEPUR ROAD PB LUDHI 141012
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0843400 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0843400 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.