IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank JEORIPUNB0930500
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0930500
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- JEORI
- Address
- VPO JEORI TEHSIL RAMPUR BUSHAHAR DIST SHIMLA HP SHIML 172101
- City
- SIMLA
- District
- JEORI
- State
- HIMACHAL PRADESH
- Contact
- +919816071712
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank JEORI branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank JEORI is PUNB0930500.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank JEORI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank JEORI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank JEORI branch?
VPO JEORI TEHSIL RAMPUR BUSHAHAR DIST SHIMLA HP SHIML 172101
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0930500 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0930500 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.