IFSC Code — Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank NAYA BASS SUJANGARHRMGB0001096
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- RMGB0001096
- Bank
- Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank
- Branch
- NAYA BASS SUJANGARH
- Address
- NAYA BAS, NAYA BAS, 331507
- City
- CHURU
- District
- NAYA BASS SUJANGARH
- State
- RAJASTHAN
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank NAYA BASS SUJANGARH branch?
The IFSC code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank NAYA BASS SUJANGARH is RMGB0001096.
What is the MICR code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank NAYA BASS SUJANGARH?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank NAYA BASS SUJANGARH support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: No.
What is the address of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank NAYA BASS SUJANGARH branch?
NAYA BAS, NAYA BAS, 331507
How to use the IFSC code RMGB0001096 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter RMGB0001096 as the IFSC code when adding Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.