IFSC Code — Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank KUSTALARMGB0001116
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- RMGB0001116
- Bank
- Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank
- Branch
- KUSTALA
- Address
- KUSTALA,TEH.SAWAI MADHOPUR,
- City
- SAWAI MADHOPUR
- District
- KUSTALA
- State
- RAJASTHAN
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank KUSTALA branch?
The IFSC code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank KUSTALA is RMGB0001116.
What is the MICR code for Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank KUSTALA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank KUSTALA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: No.
What is the address of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank KUSTALA branch?
KUSTALA,TEH.SAWAI MADHOPUR,
How to use the IFSC code RMGB0001116 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter RMGB0001116 as the IFSC code when adding Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.