IFSC Code — State Bank of India RBO III INDORESBIN0005121
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- SBIN0005121
- Bank
- State Bank of India
- Branch
- RBO III INDORE
- Address
- 5 Y N ROAD, INDORE 452003
- City
- INDORE
- District
- INDORE
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India RBO III INDORE branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India RBO III INDORE is SBIN0005121.
What is the MICR code for State Bank of India RBO III INDORE?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does State Bank of India RBO III INDORE support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: No. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of State Bank of India RBO III INDORE branch?
5 Y N ROAD, INDORE 452003
How to use the IFSC code SBIN0005121 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter SBIN0005121 as the IFSC code when adding State Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.