IFSC Code — State Bank of India SERVICE BRANCH PATNASBIN0009933
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- SBIN0009933
- Bank
- State Bank of India
- Branch
- SERVICE BRANCH PATNA
- Address
- WEST GANDHI MAIDAN, PATNA, BIHAR 800001
- City
- PATNA
- District
- PATNA
- State
- BIHAR
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for State Bank of India SERVICE BRANCH PATNA branch?
The IFSC code for State Bank of India SERVICE BRANCH PATNA is SBIN0009933.
What is the MICR code for State Bank of India SERVICE BRANCH PATNA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does State Bank of India SERVICE BRANCH PATNA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: No. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of State Bank of India SERVICE BRANCH PATNA branch?
WEST GANDHI MAIDAN, PATNA, BIHAR 800001
How to use the IFSC code SBIN0009933 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter SBIN0009933 as the IFSC code when adding State Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.