IFSC Code — South Indian Bank RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENTSIBL0008026
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- SIBL0008026
- Bank
- South Indian Bank
- Branch
- RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENT
- Address
- SHANU TOWERS,NH 47,KALAMASSERY,ERANAKULAM
- City
- ERNAKULAM
- District
- KALAMASSERY
- State
- KERALA
- Contact
- +914842365657
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for South Indian Bank RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENT branch?
The IFSC code for South Indian Bank RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENT is SIBL0008026.
What is the MICR code for South Indian Bank RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENT?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does South Indian Bank RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENT support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of South Indian Bank RETAIL BANKING DEPARTMENT branch?
SHANU TOWERS,NH 47,KALAMASSERY,ERANAKULAM
How to use the IFSC code SIBL0008026 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter SIBL0008026 as the IFSC code when adding South Indian Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.