IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK HAJIPURTGRB0000023
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0000023
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- HAJIPUR
- Address
- H NO 3-64,MAIN ROAD,HAJIPURHAJIPUR MANDAL, HAJIPURMANCHERIAL-504207
- City
- MANCHERIAL
- District
- MANCHERIAL
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919491041725
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK HAJIPUR branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK HAJIPUR is TGRB0000023.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK HAJIPUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK HAJIPUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK HAJIPUR branch?
H NO 3-64,MAIN ROAD,HAJIPURHAJIPUR MANDAL, HAJIPURMANCHERIAL-504207
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0000023 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0000023 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.