IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK LAXMANCHANDATGRB0000039
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0000039
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- LAXMANCHANDA
- Address
- H.NO.2-113, REDDY SANGHAM BUILDING, LAXMAN CHANDA (VILL& MDL), NIRMAL (DIST) PIN CODE-504106
- City
- NIRMAL
- District
- NIRMAL
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919491041741
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK LAXMANCHANDA branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK LAXMANCHANDA is TGRB0000039.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK LAXMANCHANDA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK LAXMANCHANDA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK LAXMANCHANDA branch?
H.NO.2-113, REDDY SANGHAM BUILDING, LAXMAN CHANDA (VILL& MDL), NIRMAL (DIST) PIN CODE-504106
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0000039 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0000039 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.