IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK MAHAGOANTGRB0000407
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0000407
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- MAHAGOAN
- Address
- H.NO.4-173 BC COLONY, NEAR MAIN ROAD,MAHAGAON(VILL), BHAINSA(MDL),NIRMAL (DIST) PIN CODE-504103
- City
- NIRMAL
- District
- NIRMAL
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +917901610467
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK MAHAGOAN branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK MAHAGOAN is TGRB0000407.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK MAHAGOAN?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK MAHAGOAN support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK MAHAGOAN branch?
H.NO.4-173 BC COLONY, NEAR MAIN ROAD,MAHAGAON(VILL), BHAINSA(MDL),NIRMAL (DIST) PIN CODE-504103
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0000407 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0000407 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.