IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK NARSAPUR-GTGRB0000437
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0000437
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- NARSAPUR-G
- Address
- H.NO 4-23 NARSAPUR(G) NIRMAL
- City
- NIRMAL
- District
- NIRMAL
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919885120940
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK NARSAPUR-G branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK NARSAPUR-G is TGRB0000437.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK NARSAPUR-G?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK NARSAPUR-G support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK NARSAPUR-G branch?
H.NO 4-23 NARSAPUR(G) NIRMAL
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0000437 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0000437 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.