IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK ENKOORTGRB0004120
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0004120
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- ENKOOR
- Address
- ENUKUR,KOTHAGUDEM TEHSIL,507168
- City
- BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM
- District
- KHAMMAM
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919490157174
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK ENKOOR branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK ENKOOR is TGRB0004120.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK ENKOOR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK ENKOOR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK ENKOOR branch?
ENUKUR,KOTHAGUDEM TEHSIL,507168
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0004120 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0004120 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.