IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PENPAHADTGRB0006247
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0006247
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- PENPAHAD
- Address
- AT & POST PENPAHAD,TEH SURYAPET 508214
- City
- SURYAPET
- District
- SURYAPET
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919490157267
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PENPAHAD branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PENPAHAD is TGRB0006247.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PENPAHAD?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PENPAHAD support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PENPAHAD branch?
AT & POST PENPAHAD,TEH SURYAPET 508214
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0006247 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0006247 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.